Please Choose .....


 
PRIVACY POLICY

Cloudtexo Limited ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Cloudtexo Ltd and is based at our registered office:

3 Stirling Court
Stirling Way  
Borehamwood
Hertfordshire
WD6 2FX

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:
• Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.cloudtexo.com (our site).

This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.

• If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
• We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
• Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.
• Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers.

This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual. For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive.

They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service.

They enable us:
• To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.
• To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.
• To speed up your searches.
• To recognise you when you return to our site. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staffs operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers.

Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support www.cloudtexo.com services.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.

Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

• To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
• To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
• To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
• To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
• To notify you about changes to our service.

We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties (including our vendors) to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by post or telephone.

If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

• In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

• If Cloudtexo Limited or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets. 

• If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Cloudtexo Limited, our customers, www.cloudtexo.com or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes.

We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes.

You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by simply not subscribing at all.

You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at info@cloudtexo.com.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.

If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £25 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. We will not be notifying you by any means and our changes are final.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@cloudtexo.com. You should expect a response within 7 working days.

 
COOKIES POLICY

Cloudtexo Limited ("We")., the company that manages the website www.cloudtexo.com and all its properties, utilises cookies to enhance online user experience (just like nearly every other website on the Internet today).

Below, you will see detailed information about what types of cookies CLOUDTEXO uses, how to disable these cookies, and also how to disable third-party cookies. If you cannot find the specific information that you are looking for or if you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us anytime at the email address on our “Contact Us” page.

1. WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHY DOES CLOUDTEXO USE THEM? 

Cookies are small text files that are generated by the website that you are viewing, allowing the website to store information as you navigate web pages. These text files contain session data that can be useful to improve your browsing experience. All of the cookies used by CLOUDTEXO are safe for your computer and they only store information that is used by the browser.

These cookies cannot execute code and cannot be used to access content on your computer. Many of these cookies are necessary to ensure the proper functioning of the website. They do not contain malware or viruses. Other cookies improve user experience by storing site preferences, language preferences, as well as information about previously viewed content. This information is stored by cookies and used to enhance user experience, such as identifying and resolving errors and navigation problems     

2. WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DOES CLOUDTEXO USE?   

To enhance our understanding of your interaction with our Sites, we may use cookies and an IP tracking code to collect data for statistical purposes, including: date of first visit, number of visits, date of last visit, URL, domain, browser, and screen resolution.  

Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us any personally identifiable information other than your IP address, however they may store personal data that you provide us via the web forms. We may use these cookies to recognise you by name, to recognise our registered Application Providers, or to guarantee that users that click out to our partners’ Sites are not counted more than once in a 24 hours period. You may voluntarily de-activate and/or eliminate cookies by following your Internet browser’s instructions.

We may partner with third-party ad networks to either display advertising on our Web site or to manage our advertising on other websites. Our ad network partners use cookies and Web beacons to collect non-personally identifiable information about your activities on this and other Web sites to show you targeted advertising based on your interests.

We may partner with third-party data providers to match IP addresses with company names and contact names. Our data partners may use cookies and Web beacons for the purpose of matching IP addresses.     

3. HOW CAN A USER BLOCK OR ELIMINATE THESE COOKIES?   

You can allow, eliminate, or block cookies in your computer's configuration settings according the internet browser you are using. In certain cases, some web services will be blocked when certain cookies are not allowed to operate correctly or when they are blocked by the consumer.  

These links explain how to deactivate or block cookies in common web browsers:   

Internet Explorerhttp://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safarihttps://support.apple.com/en-us/HT201265 
Chromehttps://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en 
Firefoxhttps://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored
Operahttp://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/
Androidhttps://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?co=GENIE.Platform%3DAndroid&hl=en-GB&oco=1
Windows Phonehttp://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Blackberryhttps://supportforums.blackberry.com/t5/Web-and-WebWorks-Development/How-to-Enable-browser-cookies-for-a-blackberry-browser/td-p/211133   

If you do not want your information used for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt-out by clicking here. It may also be helpful to view the link http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Here you can find useful information about how to configure cookie usage by website, as well as set general cookie preferences for your browser, including preferences for third-party cookies and advertising cookies.

 
TERMS OF USE

Information of the company that manages the services
 

The services are provided by Cloudtexo Limited (“We”) (hereinafter referred to as “CLOUDTEXO”), a UK company with registered address at 3 Stirling Court, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2FX (VAT Number) GB170112851, and registered at Companies House, Crown Way, Cardiff, CF14 3UZ.  

1. ACCESS AND USE OF THE SERVICES       

1.1.  Access to the Services             

1.1.1.
 These general terms and conditions of use ("General Terms and Conditions of Use") shall govern the use of the website www.cloudtexo.com and related platform ("Website"), which belongs to CLOUDTEXO. The purpose is to provide information about the activity of the Company and enable the use of the website & services offered by CLOUDTEXO (“Service” or “Services”), consisting in the creation of different types of software solutions & services.

1.2.  Agreement to the General Terms and Conditions of Use and, where appropriate, the Specific Conditions  

1.2.1. By accessing the Services, you, the User, agree to these General Terms and Conditions of Use so please read them carefully before using them. If you do not agree to these General Terms and Conditions of Use, please do not use the services, browse our site and it’s contents.  

1.2.2. Some of the above-mentioned Services may be subject to specific conditions established at any time. From now on, such conditions, or any other specific conditions for the Services offered on the Website at any time, shall be referred to as "Specific Conditions".  

1.2.3. In addition, CLOUDTEXO informs the users of the Services that these General Terms and Conditions of Use and the Specific Conditions to the Service can be modified or amended at any time. Therefore, CLOUDTEXO will provide the User with reasonable prior written notice of any change. If the User does not want to agree to any changes made, the User should stop using that Service, because by continuing to use the Services the User indicate their agreement to be bound by the updated terms.  

1.3.  Services UseLegal age  

1.3.1. The User declares that he or she is at least eighteen (18) years of age and has sufficient capacity to be bound by these General Terms and Conditions of Use and the Specific Conditions when appropriate. The User also commits to use the Services and the information contained therein properly, and to comply with any given applicable regulation.  

2. CLOUDTEXO ACCOUNT AND REGISTRATION  

2.1.  Registration and use of electronic signature  

2.1.1. To access the full functionality of the Service, you must create an account with which your Registration Data (as defined below) or other information will be associated (a “CLOUDTEXO Account”). Once the registration form has been filled out, the User must agree to the Privacy Policy and the appropriate Specific Conditions.  

2.1.2. The User must activate a username and password or use a Social Media login in order to fully use and enjoy some of the Services. This identification system shall have the status of electronic signature of the User in every way when dealing with CLOUDTEXO and the rest of the users of the Services ("Electronic Signature").  

2.1.3. The Electronic Signature of each User shall be personal and non-transferable. The User is obliged to inform CLOUDTEXO of any changes to his or her personal data and is responsible for preventing unauthorized access and/or use of the Electronic Signature by a third party on his or her behalf. In addition, the User shall be solely responsible for the choice, loss, theft or unauthorized use of any code or password, and the consequences derived therefrom.  

2.1.4. In any case, the User shall be responsible for using the Services properly and safekeeping the Electronic Signature and shall refrain from using the Electronic Signature for illicit purposes or for any purpose that violates these General Terms and Conditions of Use or any Specific Conditions.  

2.2.  Creating an Account  

2.2.1. By creating a CLOUDTEXO Account, you agree to: (i) provide true, accurate, current, and complete information about yourself, as prompted by the Service’s registration form (the “Registration Data”); (ii) maintain and promptly update the Registration Data to keep it true, accurate, current and complete; (iii) provide, if applicable, a valid payment method for paying any fees associated with the Service; (iv) use only the CLOUDTEXO Account you created to access the Service; (v) not allow your CLOUDTEXO Account to be used by anyone else to access the Service; and (vi) not use the name of another person with the intent to impersonate that person or in a way that otherwise causes confusion as to the origin of your account.  

2.2.2. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or that impersonates another person, including organizations or entities, or if CLOUDTEXO has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information you provide is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or impersonates another person, CLOUDTEXO may suspend or terminate your CLOUDTEXO Account and refuse to allow you to use the Service at any time. All Registration Data will be stored and used in accordance with the CLOUDTEXO Privacy Policy.  

2.2.3. You hereby consent to the use of your activities on the Service by CLOUDTEXO to optimize the availability and presentation of Content to you. In the case of a BASIC account, you also hereby consent to share such activities with other users of the Service.  

2.3.  Account contested by 2 or more parties  

2.3.1. In the case of an account being contested by 2 or more parties, CLOUDTEXO will determine whom to grant ownership of the account to in the following way: 

a) Ownership of a PRO account: the ownership of a PRO account will be granted to whichever party made the most recent payment in the account, unless proven otherwise. 

b) Ownership of a BASIC account: the ownership of a BASIC account will be granted to whichever party originally signed up for the account, unless proven otherwise.  

2.4.  User responsibility in connection with Respondents  

2.4.1. The User is the person who creates and conducts Cloudtexo Services online, and the Respondent is the person who answers those typeforms. To such extent, the User is responsible (1) for informing and notifying the Respondents of any typeforms that are created by User through the Services about how TYPEFORM may use the Respondents’ typeform responses and personal data as described in the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy; and (2) for obtaining the consent by Respondents’ for the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.  

2.5.  Termination of your CLOUDTEXO Account  

2.5.1. You may terminate your CLOUDTEXO Account at any time by using the account termination option. If you terminate your CLOUDTEXO Account you may still be able to access certain portions of the Service, but you will not have access to certain features and content that are available to CLOUDTEXO Account holders. 

2.5.2. We may also terminate your CLOUDTEXO Account, or impose limits on or restrict access to parts or all of the Service at any time, without notice or liability. In the event that your CLOUDTEXO Account is terminated, we will cease charging you any fees if applicable. 

3. FEES AND PAYMENTS  

3.1.  Fees for Services  

3.1.1. CLOUDTEXO reserves at any time the right to require payment of fees for certain or all Services. You shall pay all applicable fees (including any overage fees), as described on the Specific Conditions in connection with such Services selected by you. 

CLOUDTEXO reserves the right to change its or its vendors price list and to institute new charges at any time upon notice to you (i.e. on the website and/or by email) provided that, for Services billed on a subscription basis, monthly paying users will be given at least 1 month at the old pricing, and yearly paying users will be given at least 3 months at the old pricing from the point at which the new pricing comes into effect.  

3.1.2.  By continuing to use or access the Services after such changes come into effect, you agree to be bound by the new or increased charges. Any fees paid hereunder are non-refundable, except as provided in these General Terms and Conditions of Use, in the Specific Conditions or when required by law.  

3.2.  Failure to pay fees  

3.2.1. Failure to pay fees (including any overage fees) when due may result in the applicable Service being limited, suspended, or terminated (subject to applicable legal requirements), which may result in a loss of your data associated with that Service.  

4. PROHIBITED USER CONDUCT 

4.1.  Prohibited activities While using the Service, you agree not to engage in any of the following prohibited activities: 

a) Use, display, mirror, or frame the Service, any individual element within the Service, the CLOUDTEXO name, trademark, logo or other proprietary information, or the layout and design of any portion of the Service, without CLOUDTEXO’s express written consent. 

b) Access the Service by any means other than through interfaces provided by CLOUDTEXO and as otherwise expressly authorized under these Terms of Service. 

c) Access, tamper with, or use non-public areas of the Service, our computer systems, or the technical delivery systems of our providers. 

d) Avoid, bypass, remove, deactivate, impair, descramble or otherwise circumvent any technological measure implemented by CLOUDTEXO or any of our providers or any other third party (including another user) to protect the Service. 

e) Forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any Content transmitted through the Service. 

f) Attempt to access or search the Service or scrape or download Content from the Service, or otherwise use, upload content to, or create new links, reposts, or referrals in the Service through the use of any engine, software, tool, agent, device or mechanism (including automated scripts, spiders, robots, crawlers, data mining tools or the like) other than the software and/or search agents provided by CLOUDTEXO or other generally available third party web browsers or search engines. 

g) Send any unsolicited or unauthorized spam, advertising messages, promotional materials, email, junk mail, chain letters or other form of solicitation. 

h) Use any meta tags or other hidden text or metadata utilizing the Service or a CLOUDTEXO trademark, logo, or URL without CLOUDTEXO’s express written consent. 

i)   Interfere with, or attempt to interfere with, the access of any user, host or network, including, without limitation, sending a virus, overloading, flooding, spamming, or mail-bombing the Service. 

j)   Reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, trade, resell or exploit for any commercial purpose any portion of the Service (including your CLOUDTEXO Account) or your access to or use of the Service. 

k) Collect or store any personally identifiable information from other members of the Service without their express permission. 

l) Stalk or otherwise harass another person or entity. 

m) Impersonate or misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity. 

n) Violate any applicable law or regulation. 

o) Without limiting any other provision of these Terms of Service, allow any other person or entity to use your CLOUDTEXO Account. 

p) Encourage or enable any other individual to do any of the activities prohibited in these Terms of Service. 

4.2. No reverse engineering In particular, you agree that you will not, for any reason whatsoever, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, or otherwise tamper with any security components, usage rules or other protection measures applicable to the Typeforms, Services or Contents.  

5. SOCIAL MEDIA AND THIRD PARTY PLATFORMS  

5.1.  Sharing through Social Media and third parties platforms  

5.1.1. The Service may include functionality that allows you to access and post content to Social Media and third parties platforms regarding your activities on the Service. If you choose to use this functionality, CLOUDTEXO may: (i) have access to certain information that you make available through the applicable Social Media or third parties platforms and that the applicable Social Media or third party platform has made available to CLOUDTEXO; or (ii) post status messages, notes, photos, videos and other materials to the applicable Social Media or third party platform on your behalf.  

5.1.2. By connecting your CLOUDTEXO Account with your account on a Social Media or third party platform, you grant us permission to access and use the information that you make available through the applicable Social Media or third party platform and that the applicable Social Media or third party platform has made available to CLOUDTEXO, in accordance with the privacy or other settings that are applicable to your Social Media or third party platform account. For more information on how you can manage the information provided to CLOUDTEXO by the applicable Social Media or third party platform, please review the privacy settings applicable to your Social Media or third party platform account.  

5.1.3. Social Media or third parties platforms are not partners or representatives of CLOUDTEXO and CLOUDTEXO is not responsible for the acts or omissions of any Social Media or third party platform in connection with your account with the applicable Social Media or third party platform.  

5.2. Compliance with Social Media or third party platform Policies  

5.2.1. In the event that you share or post content to a Social Media or third party platform through the Service, you agree to comply with all terms of use, policies and guidelines established by the applicable Social Media or third party platform with regard to the content you post. You also agree to be solely responsible and liable for any claims arising as a result of sharing or posting any content to any Social Media or third party platform.  

6. PRIVACY POLICY  

6.1. When the User provides personal data to CLOUDTEXO, either during registration, navigation, when using the Services, making inquiries, requests or simulations through the Website, the Privacy Policy shall apply, which must be previously accepted by the User.  

7. INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY  

7.1. All Website contents other than User Content (including but not limited to databases, images, photographs, patents, utility and industrial models) are the property of CLOUDTEXO or its content providers, in which case those contents have been licensed to CLOUDTEXO, and they are protected by Spanish or international regulations governing industrial and intellectual property. The compilation (that is, the collection, design, sorting and assembling) of the contents of the Website is exclusively owned by CLOUDTEXO and is protected by the applicable laws governing industrial and intellectual property.  

7.2.  All the software utilized for the use and development of the Services is the property of CLOUDTEXO or its software providers, and is protected by the laws governing industrial and intellectual property.  

7.3.  All brands, labels, distinguishing symbols or logos that appear on the Services are the property of CLOUDTEXO and are duly registered or in the process of registration. The names of other products, services and companies that appear in this document or in the Services may be brands or other distinguishing symbols registered by each of their rightful owners.  

7.4. All texts, graphs, drawings, videos or audio supports are the property of CLOUDTEXO or its content providers, and they cannot be modified, copied, changed, reproduced, adapted or translated by the User or a third party without the express authorization of the owners of such contents.  

7.5. The fact that CLOUDTEXO makes available to the users the information, databases, images, photographs, patents, utility and industrial models, drawings, graphs, text files, audio files, video files and software owned by CLOUDTEXO or its content providers that appear in the Services, does not mean, in any case, the assignment of their ownership or any right of exploitation in favour of the User, other than the rightful use of the Services consistent with its purpose.  

7.6. It is strictly prohibited to use the contents of the Services without the authorization of CLOUDTEXO. This prohibition includes the exploitation, reproduction, publishing, transformation, distribution, transmission by any means, subsequent publication, exhibition and public communication, or representation of such contents in whole or in part. The occurrence of any of these shall constitute a breach of CLOUDTEXO’s intellectual property rights, and shall be punished according to applicable laws.  

8. USERS CONTENT  

8.1. The User accepts that the Services may display content provided by others that is not owned by CLOUDTEXO. Such content is the sole responsibility of the entity that makes this content available. Correspondingly, you are responsible for your own content and you must ensure that you have all the rights and permissions needed to use that Content in connection with the Services. CLOUDTEXO is not responsible for any actions you take with respect to your Content, including sharing it publicly. Please do not use content from the Services unless you have first obtained the permission of its owner, or are otherwise authorized by law to do so.  

8.2. The User acknowledge that, in order to ensure compliance with legal obligations, prevent phishing or fraud or when unlawful content is reported to us, CLOUDTEXO may be required to review certain content submitted to the Services to determine whether it is illegal or whether it violates these Terms and Conditions of Use. CLOUDTEXO reserves the right to modify, prevent access to, delete, or refuse to display content that we believe violates the law or these Terms and Conditions of Use or any Specific Condition. However, the User accepts that CLOUDTEXO has no obligation to monitor or review any content submitted to the Services.  

9. LINKS TO THIRD PARTIES  

9.1. CLOUDTEXO may, when applicable, embed CLOUDTEXO branded forms on third-party web pages or platforms, and publish links in its Services to internet websites maintained by third parties. CLOUDTEXO assumes no liability derived from the connection to or the contents of hyperlinks to third party websites or platforms, nor does their existence imply that CLOUDTEXO supports, promotes, guarantees or recommends the linked websites or platforms.  

9.2. Likewise, any third party who wishes to link its website to the Website must obtain the express written consent of CLOUDTEXO. In any case, CLOUDTEXO does not assume any liability derived from the connection to or the contents of third parties’ hyperlinked websites to the Website.  

10. DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES  

10.1. THE SERVICE AND THE CONTENT ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, CLOUDTEXO AND ITS PARENTS, SUBSIDIARIES, PARTNERS, AFFILIATES, OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, PARTNERS, LICENSORS, AND ALL OWNERS OF THE CONTENT (COLLECTIVELY, THE “CLOUDTEXO PARTIES”) DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. THE CLOUDTEXO PARTIES DO NOT WARRANT THAT USE OF THE SERVICE OR THE CONTENT WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS IN THE SERVICE OR THE CONTENT WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT THE SERVICE OR CONTENT OR THE SERVERS THAT MAKE THE SERVICE AND THE CONTENT AVAILABLE WILL BE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS, OR THAT ANY DESCRIPTIONS OF THE SERVICE OR THE CONTENT ARE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, CURRENT OR COMPLETE.  

10.2. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO RESTRICT OR TERMINATE YOUR ACCESS TO THE SERVICE OR ANY FEATURE OR PART THEREOF AT ANY TIME. THE CLOUDTEXO PARTIES ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE DELETION, MIS-DELIVERY, OR FAILURE TO STORE OR TRANSFER ANY CONTENT OR PERSONALIZATION SETTINGS.  

11. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY  

11.1. YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT THE CLOUDTEXO PARTIES WILL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, GOODWILL, USE, DATA OR OTHER INTANGIBLE LOSSES (EVEN IF A CLOUDTEXO PARTY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES), RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OR ACCESS OF, OR INABILITY TO USE OR ACCESS, THE SERVICE OR THE CONTENT.  

12. SUSPENSION OF ACCESS  

12.1. Please report problems and policy violations to us by linking to our Abuse report Cloudtexo. We reserve the right, but have no obligation, to remove any Content from the Service at any time in our discretion.  

12.2. In addition, without limiting other remedies, we may, in our sole discretion, limit, suspend, or terminate the Service and CLOUDTEXO Accounts, prohibit access to the Service or the Content, and take technical and legal steps to keep users from using the Service or the Content, if we think that they are creating problems or possible legal liabilities, infringing the intellectual property rights of third parties, or acting inconsistently with the letter or spirit of our policies (for example, and without limitation, circumventing temporary or permanent suspensions or harassing our employees or other users).  

13. INDEMNITY  

13.1. You agree to indemnify and hold the CLOUDTEXO Parties harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys' fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of (A) your use of the Service or the Content; (B) your violation of these Terms of Service; or (C) your violation of any law or your violation or infringement of any rights of another party.  

14. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION  

14.1. The access to and use of the Services shall be governed and construed in accordance with UK law.  

14.2. Any dispute that may arise from or in connection to CLOUDTEXO and the Services users shall be settled in the Courts of England, UK. To this end, the parties expressly renounce their own jurisdiction and submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts of England, UK.

 
What would you like to know about our legal policies? *

 
What's your first name? *

 
What's your surname? *

Thanks, we'll be in touch soon
Powered by Typeform
Powered by Typeform